artist

V. D. Shitikov

Russian painter, 1874-1957

Name Variants:
Shitikov, Vasily Dmitrievich
Gender:
male
Born:
1874
Died:
1957
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Chudovskaya ul., d. 11, kv. 2, Moscow
Kaluzhskaya 37, kv. 20, Moscow
B. Dvoryanskaya, d. Afanas'yeva, Moscow
Solyanaya 8, kv. 25, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 7
Catalogue Entries: 27
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 27
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 3
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Veniamin Pavlovic Belkin RU 1884 1951 6 exhibitions
Boris Grigor'yev RU 1886 1939 5 exhibitions
Sergey Gruzenberg RU 1888 1934 5 exhibitions
Natan Alt'man RU 1889 1970 6 exhibitions
Mykhail Latri RU 1875 1941 5 exhibitions
Zoja Jakovlevna Mostova-Matveeva RU 1884 1972 5 exhibitions
Maria Ivanovna Ivashintsova RU 1882 1957 4 exhibitions
Leonid Sologub RU 1884 1956 4 exhibitions
Nicolai Remisoff RU 1887 1975 4 exhibitions
Martiros Sarian AM 1880 1972 7 exhibitions
Petr Savvič Utkin RU 1877 1934 7 exhibitions
Dmitry Mitrokhin RU 1883 1973 6 exhibitions
Kuz'ma Petrov-Vodkin RU 1878 1939 6 exhibitions
Pavel Naumov UA 1884 1942 4 exhibitions
Yulia Obolenskaya RU 1889 1945 3 exhibitions
Nadezhda Ljubavina 3 exhibitions
Magda Nachman Acharya RU 1889 1951 3 exhibitions
Sof'ya Dymshits-Tolstaya RU 1889 1963 3 exhibitions
Ossip Emmanujilowitsch Brass RU 1872 1936 4 exhibitions
Aleksandr Yakovlev RU 1887 1938 4 exhibitions
Anatoly Arapov RU 1876 1949 4 exhibitions
Nikolay Lansere RU 1879 1942 3 exhibitions
Aleksander Pavlovoc Pligin RU 1880 1943 3 exhibitions
Zinaida Serebryakova RU 1884 1967 3 exhibitions
Pavel Kuznetsov RU 1878 1968 5 exhibitions
Georgy Yakulov GE 1884 1928 5 exhibitions
Ljubov' Vasil'evna Yakovleva-Shaporina RU 1877 1967 2 exhibitions
Ivan Mosalevsky 1890 1975 2 exhibitions
Stepan Krichinsky RU 1874 1923 2 exhibitions
A. A. Ziloti 2 exhibitions
A. F. Blumenfeld 2 exhibitions
Andrey Belogrud RU 1875 1933 2 exhibitions
Yelizaveta Kruglikova RU 1865 1941 5 exhibitions
Marija Jakovlevna Chembers-Bilibina RU 1874 1962 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Kalmakov RU 1873 1955 3 exhibitions
Sergey Chekhonin RU 1878 1936 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 4 exhibitions
Georgy Lukomsky RU 1884 1952 5 exhibitions
O. P. Mikhailova 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Fedorovich Gaush RU 1873 1947 5 exhibitions
Elsa Alfredovna Lasson-Spirova LV 1876 1920 2 exhibitions
Lidiya Nikandrovna Verkhovskaya RU 1882 1919 2 exhibitions
Dm. Fedorov 2 exhibitions
S. A. Klyushnikov 2 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 4 exhibitions
Aleksandr M. Arnstam 1880 1969 2 exhibitions
Aleksej Eremeevič Karev RU 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
N.N. Shmakov 2 exhibitions
Savely Abramovitch Sorin RU 1878 1953 2 exhibitions
Boris Anisfel'd RU 1879 1973 5 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 6 exhibitions
Dmitry Stelletsky RU 1875 1947 3 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 5 exhibitions
Elena Ivanovna Kamenceva RU 1879 1977 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Shervashidze RU 1867 1968 3 exhibitions
Sergey Sudyekin RU 1882 1946 4 exhibitions
Alexandre Benois FR 1870 1960 5 exhibitions
Nikolay Ryabushinsky RU 1876 1951 2 exhibitions
Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva RU 1871 1955 5 exhibitions
Aleksandr Georgievich Yakimchenko RU 1878 1929 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Vikent'evič Dydyško RU 1876 1932 2 exhibitions
Ivan Fomin RU 1872 1936 2 exhibitions
Yevgeny Lansere RU 1875 1946 4 exhibitions
Nikolaj Petrovič Feofilaktov RU 1878 1941 3 exhibitions
Svyatoslav Alexandrovich Nagubnikov RU 1866 1914 2 exhibitions
Boris Kustodiyev RU 1878 1927 4 exhibitions
Aleksandr Rostislavov RU 1860 1920 2 exhibitions
Georgy Narbut UA 1886 1920 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Sapunov RU 1880 1912 3 exhibitions
Stepan Petrovich Yaremich RU 1869 1939 3 exhibitions
Adolf Iosifovic Charlemagne RU 1826 1901 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Milioti RU 1874 1962 3 exhibitions
Agnes Lindemann RU Jul 3, 1878 Nov 6, 1942 3 exhibitions
Vladimir Tatlin UA 1885 1953 2 exhibitions
Artur Fonvizin RU 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
Ivan Bilibin RU 1876 1942 3 exhibitions
Nicholas Roerich RU 1874 1947 3 exhibitions
Pyotr Konchalovsky RU 1876 1956 2 exhibitions
Nicolas Alexandrovitch Tarkhoff RU 1871 1930 3 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 3 exhibitions
Il'ya Mashkov RU 1881 1944 2 exhibitions
Eugène Zak PL 1884 1926 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "V. D. Shitikov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified May 3, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2096