artist

Jurij Il'ič Repin

Name Variants:
Repin, Juri
Gender:
male
Born:
1877, Kharkiv
Died:
Nationality:
Ukraine
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 3
Exhibiting Cities: 3
Catalogue Entries: 5
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 5
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Nikolay Feshin RU 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Hans Adolph Bühler DE 1877 1951 2 exhibitions
Valentín de Zubiaurre ES 1879 1963 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Vrubel' RU 1856 1910 2 exhibitions
Friedrich Lissmann DE Oct 4, 1880 Sep 27, 1915 2 exhibitions
Arkady Rylov RU Jan 29, 1870 Jun 22, 1939 2 exhibitions
Boris Kustodiyev RU 1878 1927 2 exhibitions
Léon Bakst RU 1866 1924 2 exhibitions
Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva RU 1871 1955 2 exhibitions
Nicholas Roerich RU 1874 1947 2 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 2 exhibitions

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Jurij Il'ič Repin." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 14, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2148