artist

Clara Lotte von Marcard

Name Variants:
Marcard Cucuel, Clara Lotte von
Gender:
female
Born:
1872
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Margarete Scholtz 2 exhibitions
Emmi Walther DE 1860 1936 2 exhibitions
Maria Laumen DE 1878 1957 2 exhibitions
Friederike von Koch IT 1866 1941 2 exhibitions
Helene Funke DE 1869 1957 2 exhibitions
Martha Reich DE 2 exhibitions
Emilie Hallavanya HR 1874 1960 2 exhibitions
Maria Caspar-Filser DE 1878 1968 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Clara Lotte von Marcard." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1037091728