artist

Ilma Graf-Dreyfus

Name Variants:
Graf, Ilma
Gender:
female
Born:
1872
Died:
1926
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
46, rue Lepic, Paris
Sopron
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 18‒Nov 25, 1905 Salon d'Automne. 3e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 1 arts associations
Nov‒Dec 1910 XXXVII. Ausstellung der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs Secession Vienna Gebäude der Secession 3 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Lisbeth Delvolvé-Carrière FR 1878 1968 2 exhibitions
Erzsébet Szegfy HU 1877 2 exhibitions
Alice Dannenberg RU 1861 1948 2 exhibitions
Clémentine Hélène Dufau FR 1869 1937 2 exhibitions
Olga Boznańska PL 1865 1940 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ilma Graf-Dreyfus." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2315