artist

Manolo

Spanish sculptor and printmaker, born 1872 or 1876, died 1945

Name Variants:
Hugué, Manuel (lt Gordon)
Name Variants (ULAN):
Hugué, Manolo; Hugué, Manolo Martínez; Hugué, Manuel M.; Hugué, Manuel Martínez; Hugue, Manuel Martinez; Manolo Hugues; Manolo, Manuel Martinez Hugue; Martínez Hugué, Manuel; Martínez Hugué, Manolo; Martínez i Hugué, Manolo; Martínez i Hugué, Manuel; Martínez y Hugué, Manolo; Martínez y Hugué, Manuel; Manuel Martínez Hugúe; Hugué, Manuel; Hugue, Manolo; Martinez Hugué, Manuel
Gender:
male
Born:
Nationality:
Spain
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar 24‒Apr 16, 1913 International Exhibition of Modern Art [Armory Show] Chicago The Art Institute of Chicago 1 artist associations
Aug‒Sep 1913 Neue Kunst. II.Gesamtausstellung Munich Hans Goltz 1 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Manolo." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 4, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500036426