artist

Charles Agard

French painter, 1866-1950

Name Variants:
Charles Jean Agard; Agard, Charles-Jean
Gender:
male
Died:
1950, Nesles-la-Vallée
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
23, boulevard Gouvion-St-Cyr, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 20
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar 24‒Apr 30, 1905 21e Exposition de la Société des Artistes Indépendants Paris Serres de la Ville de Paris (Cours-la-Reine) 8 artist associations
Oct 18‒Nov 25, 1905 Salon d'Automne. 3e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 2 arts associations
Feb 14‒Mar 10, 1907 Exposition de Peintures Paris Galerie B. Weill 10 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Charles Agard." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 22, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2394