artist

Árpádné Feszty

Hungarian painter

Name Variants:
Jókai, Róza [ maiden name]
Gender:
female
Born:
1861, Pest
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
János Bednár HU 1886 1932 2 exhibitions
Caesarin Kunhegyi HU 2 exhibitions
Zsigmond Antal Walleshausen von Cselény HU 1888 2 exhibitions
Miksa Keitner HU 1892 2 exhibitions
Dezső Rózsaffy HU 1877 1937 3 exhibitions
Béla Szentes HU 2 exhibitions
Loránd E. Lengyel HU 2 exhibitions
József Bálint HU 1886 1957 2 exhibitions
János Kmetty HU 1889 1975 2 exhibitions
János Csermely HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
János Slakta HU 1873 2 exhibitions
Lajos Petrovits HU 1894 1944 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Csont HU Jul 12, 1888 Sep 26, 1966 2 exhibitions
Mária Lehel HU 1889 1973 2 exhibitions
István Szigethy HU 1891 1966 2 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 2 exhibitions
Álmos Jaschik HU 1885 1950 2 exhibitions
Vincent Bánsághi HU 1881 1960 2 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 2 exhibitions
Móricz Sándor HU 1885 1924 2 exhibitions
József Kornai HU 1889 1929 2 exhibitions
István Zádor HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 2 exhibitions
Sándor Teplánszky HU 1886 1944 2 exhibitions
Gitta Gyenes HU 1888 1960 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Páldy HU 1884 1939 2 exhibitions
Rezső Kiss HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 3 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Nagy HU 1874 1953 2 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 2 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 2 exhibitions
Jenő Keményffy HU 1875 1920 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Olgyay HU 1872 1939 2 exhibitions
Alfréd Feiks HU 1880 1953 2 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions
Ödön Márffy HU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Károly Kernstok HU 1873 1940 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
János Vaszary HU 1867 1939 2 exhibitions
László Mednyánszky HU 1852 1919 2 exhibitions
Gyula Kann HU 1868 1945 2 exhibitions
Eugen Feiks HU 1878 1939 2 exhibitions
József Rippl-Rónai HU 1861 1927 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Árpádné Feszty." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2395