artist

André-Marc Antigna

French painter, 1869-1941

Name Variants:
Antigna, Marc
Gender:
male
Born:
1869, Paris
Died:
1941
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
65, rue de Toqueville, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 12
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 12
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
A.-J. Alexandrovitch RU 2 exhibitions
Marie Baudet FR 1864 1917 2 exhibitions
Bernard Klene NL 1870 1930 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "André-Marc Antigna." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 6, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2414