artist

Anshelm Schultzberg

Name Variants:
Schultzberg, Anshelm Leonard
Gender:
male
Born:
1862, Falun
Died:
Nationality:
Sweden
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 14
Exhibiting Countries: 4
Exhibiting Cities: 4
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Anshelm Schultzberg." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2487