artist

Sergey Kolesnikov

Russian painter, 1879-1955

Name Variants:
Kolesnikov Sergey Fedorovic
Gender:
male
Born:
1879
Died:
1955
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
B. Dmitrovka 9 kv. 41, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 7
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Stanislav Julianovič Žukovskij RU 1873 1944 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 2 exhibitions
Igor Grabar RU 1871 1960 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Somov RU 1869 1939 2 exhibitions
Agnes Lindemann RU Jul 3, 1878 Nov 6, 1942 2 exhibitions
Yevgeny Lansere RU 1875 1946 2 exhibitions
Boris Kustodiyev RU 1878 1927 2 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Sergey Kolesnikov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 26, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2546