artist

Aranka Propper

Hungarian painter

Name Variants:
Lichtenbergné Propper, Aranka [name after marriage]; L. Propper, Aranka
Gender:
female
Born:
1878, Nyírtura
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Váci-körút 52; V, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Aranka Propper." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2553