artist

Konstantin Evseev

Name Variants:
Evseev Konstantin Ivanovic; Ewseew, Constantin
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1944
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Torgovaya, 27, Saint Petersburg
Drovyannoy, d. 4, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 59
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Vladimir Pokrovsky RU 1871 1931 2 exhibitions
Sofia Baudouin de Courtenay PL 1889 1967 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Vrubel' RU 1856 1910 2 exhibitions
Aleksander Sredin RU 1872 1934 2 exhibitions
Dmitry Mitrokhin RU 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
Georgy Lukomsky RU 1884 1952 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Fedorovich Gaush RU 1873 1947 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
David Burlyuk UA 1882 1967 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Konstantin Evseev." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 24, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1079725857