artist

Aleksander Kholopov

Name Variants:
Kholopov Alexandr Vikentievic
Gender:
male
Born:
1880
Died:
1942
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
V. O., 3 Linia, , d. 36, kv. 36, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Aleksander Kholopov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 3, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2596