artist

Paul Marquet

Name Variants:
Marquet, René-Paul; Marquet, René Paul
Gender:
male
Born:
1875
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 13
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Émile Bernard FR 1868 1941 2 exhibitions
Maximilien Luce FR 1858 1941 2 exhibitions
Georges Seurat FR 1859 1891 2 exhibitions
Louis Valtat FR 1869 1952 2 exhibitions
Jean Puy FR 1876 1960 2 exhibitions
Théo van Rysselberghe BE 1862 1926 2 exhibitions
Paul Gauguin FR 1848 1903 2 exhibitions
Maurice Denis FR 1870 1943 2 exhibitions
Henri Matisse FR 1869 1954 2 exhibitions
Paul Cézanne FR 1839 1906 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Paul Marquet." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2612