artist

Marie Gautier

French painter, born 1870

Name Variants:
Antoni, Marie
Gender:
female
Born:
1870
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
6, villa de la Réunion, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 20
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 20
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 18‒Nov 25, 1905 Salon d'Automne. 3e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 2 arts associations
Feb 3‒15, 1908 L'Algérie, La Tunisie & Les Indes Paris MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie 9 art galleries, private association
Dec 20, 1909‒Jan 8, 1910 Exposition de la Société Coloniale des Artistes Français Paris MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie 9
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Émile Pinchon FR 1872 1933 2 exhibitions
Leon Henri Ruffe FR 1864 1951 2 exhibitions
Joseph Porphyre Pinchon FR 1871 1953 2 exhibitions
Hippolyte Casimir Gourse FR 1870 2 exhibitions
Henri Dabadie FR 1867 1949 3 exhibitions
Ernest Marché FR 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
Georges Bertin Scott FR 1873 1942 2 exhibitions
Henri Avelot FR 1873 1935 2 exhibitions
Henri Pierre Paillard FR 1844 1912 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Marie Gautier." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 24, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2970