artist

Robert Lemonnier

French painter, 1883-1970

Name Variants:
Lemonnier, Robert; Lemonnier, Robert Carl Joseph
Gender:
male
Born:
1883, Paris
Died:
1970, Paris
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
2 bis, square du Croisic, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 8
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 8
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Dec 20, 1909‒Jan 8, 1910 Exposition de la Société Coloniale des Artistes Français Paris MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie 8
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Robert Lemonnier." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 22, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2976