artist

Émile Pinchon

French sculptor, 1872-1933

Name Variants:
Pinchon, Emile; Pinchon, Émile; Pinchon, Émile Léon Clément
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1933, Paris
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
22, boulevard Carnot, Noyon
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 10
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 10
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Feb 3‒15, 1908 L'Algérie, La Tunisie & Les Indes Paris MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie 5 art galleries, private association
Dec 20, 1909‒Jan 8, 1910 Exposition de la Société Coloniale des Artistes Français Paris MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie 5
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Hippolyte Casimir Gourse FR 1870 2 exhibitions
Joseph Porphyre Pinchon FR 1871 1953 2 exhibitions
Leon Henri Ruffe FR 1864 1951 2 exhibitions
Ernest Marché FR 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
Henri Avelot FR 1873 1935 2 exhibitions
Marie Gautier FR 1870 2 exhibitions
Henri Dabadie FR 1867 1949 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Émile Pinchon." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 6, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/134269381