artist

Viktor Schufinsky

Austrian sculptor, born 1876

Name Variants:
Schuffinsky, Victor
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
Nationality:
Austria
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: other medium: 2, painting and drawing: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Jun 1‒Nov 16, 1908 Kunstschau Wien Vienna Gebäude der Kunstschau Wien 3 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Viktor Schufinsky." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500195770