artist

Gaspard Maillol

French artist, 1880-1945

Name Variants:
Gaspard-Maillol, Raphaël Joseph
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1945, Paris
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 32
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 32
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Jun 1‒Jul 31, 1907 2e Exposition De la Société des Artistes Méridionaux au Capitole. Toulouse Capitole 20 artist's collectives
May 8‒Jun 30, 1909 4me Exposition. Société Des Artistes Méridionaux Toulouse Capitole 7 artist's collectives
Dec 4‒17, 1910 Exposition Annuelle, 1er Groupe Paris Galerie Druet 5 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Gaspard Maillol." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 3, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500466790