artist

Ernst Geiger

artist, active 20th century

Name Variants:
Ernst Samuel, Geiger
Gender:
male
Born:
1876, Turgi
Died:
Nationality:
Switzerland
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Carl Theodor Meyer-Basel CH 1860 1932 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ernst Geiger." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500374864