artist

Béla Ernő Götz

Hungarian painter and graphic artist, 1882-1934

Name Variants:
Götz, B. Ernő
Gender:
male
Born:
1882, Šahy
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Donáti-utca 26;II, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 32
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Béla Ernő Götz." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 24, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/3317