artist

Aleksej Eremeevič Karev

Russian painter and sculptor, 1879-1942

Name Variants:
Karev, Alexey Yeremeevic; Karev, Aleksei Eremeevich; Karev, Aleksej Eremeevič
Gender:
male
Born:
1879, Saratov Governorate
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
V. O. 5 l. d. 66, k. 197, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 3
Catalogue Entries: 24
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 24
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
M. A. Derkach 2 exhibitions
Pavel Naumov UA 1884 1942 4 exhibitions
O. P. Mikhailova 2 exhibitions
S. A. Klyushnikov 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Ryabushinsky RU 1876 1951 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Lansere RU 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
Petr Savvič Utkin RU 1877 1934 4 exhibitions
Martiros Sarian AM 1880 1972 4 exhibitions
Aleksander Pavlovoc Pligin RU 1880 1943 2 exhibitions
Sergey Gruzenberg RU 1888 1934 2 exhibitions
Marija Jakovlevna Chembers-Bilibina RU 1874 1962 2 exhibitions
Sergey Chekhonin RU 1878 1936 2 exhibitions
V. D. Shitikov RU 1874 1957 2 exhibitions
Veniamin Pavlovic Belkin RU 1884 1951 2 exhibitions
Pavel Kuznetsov RU 1878 1968 3 exhibitions
Zoja Jakovlevna Mostova-Matveeva RU 1884 1972 2 exhibitions
Mykhail Latri RU 1875 1941 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Yakovlev RU 1887 1938 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Milioti RU 1874 1962 3 exhibitions
Anatoly Arapov RU 1876 1949 2 exhibitions
Ossip Emmanujilowitsch Brass RU 1872 1936 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Fedorovich Gaush RU 1873 1947 3 exhibitions
Natan Alt'man RU 1889 1970 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 2 exhibitions
Boris Anisfel'd RU 1879 1973 3 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 4 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Sapunov RU 1880 1912 2 exhibitions
Georgy Yakulov GE 1884 1928 2 exhibitions
Kuz'ma Petrov-Vodkin RU 1878 1939 2 exhibitions
Dmitry Mitrokhin RU 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
Georgy Lukomsky RU 1884 1952 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
Alexandre Benois FR 1870 1960 2 exhibitions
Nicholas Roerich RU 1874 1947 2 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 2 exhibitions
Nicolas Alexandrovitch Tarkhoff RU 1871 1930 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Aleksej Eremeevič Karev." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 10, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/3426