artist

Léopold Survage

Russian painter and designer, 1879-1968

Name Variants:
Stürzwage, Schturzwage, Shturzwage, [name variations]
Name Variants (ULAN):
Survage, Leopold; Sturzwage, Léopold
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1968, Paris
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 8
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 8
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Léopold Survage." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500008491