artist

Ėduard Karlovič Spandikov

German-russian painter, 1875-1929

Name Variants:
Spandikov, Edouard; Spandikov, Eduard Karlovich
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1929
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 38
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 38
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ėduard Karlovič Spandikov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 10, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/372