artist

Elemér Színes

Name Variants:
Szines, Elemér
Gender:
male
Born:
1886
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Irén Spányi HU 3 exhibitions
Sándor Vágó HU 1887 1946 3 exhibitions
Atala Barabás HU 1877 1945 3 exhibitions
Sándor Kolbay HU 1892 3 exhibitions
Sandor Turmayer HU 1879 1953 3 exhibitions
Ágnes Kalmár HU 3 exhibitions
József Völkel 1882 1939 3 exhibitions
János Wörsching HU 3 exhibitions
Miklós M. Szemere HU 3 exhibitions
János Hermann HU 2 exhibitions
István Markovits HU 1892 2 exhibitions
István Sztankoczy HU 2 exhibitions
János Tábor Tauphert HU 1890 1956 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Albert HU 1883 1959 2 exhibitions
Miklós Somogyi HU 1892 1918 2 exhibitions
Silvio Sartori IT 2 exhibitions
Sándor Sárréti Daróczy HU 2 exhibitions
István Krecsmár HU 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Karczag HU 1881 1944 3 exhibitions
Jenő Csapó HU 1875 1954 3 exhibitions
Edwin Ödön Fischer HU 1887 2 exhibitions
Samu Popper HU 1887 2 exhibitions
Imre Bácskai HU 2 exhibitions
Károly Dunkel HU 2 exhibitions
Márta Aranyosmaróthi Rónay HU 1884 1965 2 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 3 exhibitions
Artúr Lakatos HU 1880 1968 3 exhibitions
Loránd E. Lengyel HU 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Ács HU Jun 16, 1876 May 26, 1949 2 exhibitions
Maria Versebe 2 exhibitions
Pál Huzella HU 1886 1967 2 exhibitions
János Csermely HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Gabriella Rainerné Istvánffy 1875 1964 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Mátrai HU 1877 1961 2 exhibitions
Armand Schönberger HU 1885 1974 2 exhibitions
Margit Rácz-Kovách HU 1870 2 exhibitions
Dezső Mokry-Mészáros HU 1881 1970 2 exhibitions
István Szigethy HU 1891 1966 2 exhibitions
Kálmán Sashegyi HU 1886 1912 2 exhibitions
Tivadar Mousson HU 1887 1946 2 exhibitions
Desider von Fáy HU 1888 1954 2 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 2 exhibitions
Gina Kovács HU 1878 2 exhibitions
Lipót Gedő HU 1887 1952 2 exhibitions
Aurél Náray HU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Sass HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Sándor Teplánszky HU 1886 1944 2 exhibitions
Elemér Csukássy HU 1876 1954 2 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 2 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 2 exhibitions
József Kornai HU 1889 1929 2 exhibitions
Móricz Sándor HU 1885 1924 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 2 exhibitions
József Egry HU 1883 1951 2 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 2 exhibitions
Alfréd Feiks HU 1880 1953 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Elemér Színes." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/3927