artist

Aleksander Koyransky

Name Variants:
Koiransky Aleksander Aaronovic
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1968
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
D. Perceva, u Khr. Chr. Spas., Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Elena Ivanovna Kamenceva RU 1879 1977 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Georgievich Yakimchenko RU 1878 1929 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Shevchenko RU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 2 exhibitions
Georgy Yakulov GE 1884 1928 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Aleksander Koyransky." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4021