artist

Sabine Licht

German painter, born 1885

Name Variants:
Graef, Sabine [name after marriage];; Licht-Graef, Sabine; Graef-Licht, Sabine
Gender:
female
Born:
1885
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 6
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 6
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Julius Gerstmann 1875 2 exhibitions
Marie Cohen 1880 1942 2 exhibitions
August Baumüller 2 exhibitions
Maria Magdalena Lüdders 2 exhibitions
Josef Kerschensteiner DE 1864 1936 2 exhibitions
Fritz Scholl DE 1873 1952 2 exhibitions
Karl Staudinger AT 1874 1962 2 exhibitions
Emmi Walther DE 1860 1936 2 exhibitions
Pauline Caroline Margarethe von Kurowski DE 1853 1907 2 exhibitions
Max Hagen DE 1862 1914 2 exhibitions
Hans Hammer DE 1878 1919 2 exhibitions
Curt Ullrich DE 1873 1946 2 exhibitions
Ernst (II.) Hodel CH 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Christian Friedrich Conradin CH 1875 1917 2 exhibitions
Hans Kempen DE 1874 1930 2 exhibitions
Walter Schnackenberg DE 1880 1961 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Köppen DE 1876 1917 2 exhibitions
Friederike von Koch IT 1866 1941 2 exhibitions
Otto Kopp DE 1879 1947 2 exhibitions
Hermann Pampel DE 1867 1935 2 exhibitions
Ida Gerhardi DE 1867 1927 2 exhibitions
Hans Lichtenberger DE Apr 9, 1876 1957 2 exhibitions
Emilie Hallavanya HR 1874 1960 2 exhibitions
Felix Bürgers DK 1870 1934 2 exhibitions
Carl Hans Schrader-Velgen DE 1876 1945 2 exhibitions
Paul Neuenborn DE 1866 1913 2 exhibitions
Karl Caspar DE 1879 1956 2 exhibitions
Hans Beatus Wieland CH 1867 1945 2 exhibitions
Adolf Thomann CH 1874 1961 2 exhibitions
Fritz Osswald CH 1878 1966 2 exhibitions
Theodor Joseph Hagen DE 1842 1919 2 exhibitions
Julius Hess DE 1878 1957 2 exhibitions
Theodor Hummel DE 1864 1939 3 exhibitions
Amandus Faure DE 1874 1931 3 exhibitions
Oscar Graf DE 1873 1958 2 exhibitions
Maria Caspar-Filser DE 1878 1968 2 exhibitions
Adolfo Levier IT 1873 1953 2 exhibitions
Albert Lamm DE Jan 1, 1873 Jan 18, 1939 2 exhibitions
Philipp Klein DE 1871 1907 2 exhibitions
Josef, II Kühn DE 1872 Jul 27, 1933 2 exhibitions
Alice Trübner DE 1875 1916 2 exhibitions
Paul Bach DE 1866 1919 2 exhibitions
Richard Pietzsch DE 1872 1960 3 exhibitions
Wilhelm Ludwig Lehmann CH 1861 1932 2 exhibitions
Theodor Esser DE Jul 30, 1868 Feb 10, 1937 2 exhibitions
Julius Paul Junghanns DE 1876 1958 2 exhibitions
Charles Tooby GB 1863 Oct 13, 1913 2 exhibitions
Julius Seyler DE 1873 1958 2 exhibitions
Oskar Moll DE 1875 1947 2 exhibitions
Paul Eduard Crodel DE 1862 1928 2 exhibitions
Carl Theodor Meyer-Basel CH 1860 1932 2 exhibitions
Richard Kaiser DE 1868 1941 2 exhibitions
Hermann Groeber DE 1865 1935 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Schramm-Zittau DE 1874 1929 2 exhibitions
Waldemar Rösler DE 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Hugo von Habermann DE 1849 1929 2 exhibitions
Hans von Hayek AT 1869 1940 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Sabine Licht." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 26, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4029