artist

Oleksandr Murashko

Ukrainian painter, 1875-1919

Name Variants:
Mouraschko, Alexander
Name Variants (ULAN):
Murashko, Aleksandr; Muraško, Aleksandr Aleksandrovič
Gender:
male
Born:
1875, Kiev
Died:
1919, Kiev
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Kiev
Lukyanovka, Bogovutovekaya, 25, Kiev
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 8
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Frank Louis Behrens CH 1883 1945 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Kley DE 1863 1945 2 exhibitions
Hans Lesker DE 1879 1914 3 exhibitions
Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald DE 1884 1972 3 exhibitions
Josse Goossens DE 1876 1929 3 exhibitions
Guido Maffei DE 1838 1922 2 exhibitions
Gustav Meyer-Buchwald DE Aug 18, 1881 Oct 14, 1918 2 exhibitions
Carl Reber CH 1870 1931 2 exhibitions
Otto Altenkirch DE 1875 1945 3 exhibitions
Fritz Hass DE 1864 1930 2 exhibitions
Alfred Heinrich Pellegrini CH 1881 1958 3 exhibitions
Ivan Thiele FR 1877 1948 2 exhibitions
Otto Weil DE 1884 1929 2 exhibitions
Gustav Essig DE 1880 1962 2 exhibitions
Hans Müller-Dachau DE 1877 1925 3 exhibitions
Oswald Krobshofer DE 1883 1960 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Köppen DE 1876 1917 2 exhibitions
Paul Wilhelm Keller-Reutlingen DE 1854 1920 2 exhibitions
Max Kuschel DE Oct 18, 1862 Sep 18, 1935 3 exhibitions
Ludwig Bock DE 1886 1971 2 exhibitions
Otto Kopp DE 1879 1947 2 exhibitions
Richard Bloos DE 1878 1956 2 exhibitions
Julius Wolfgang Schuelein DE 1881 1970 2 exhibitions
Julius Hüther DE 1881 1954 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Riemerschmid DE 1873 1953 3 exhibitions
Fritz Wimmer DE 1879 1960 2 exhibitions
Paul Roloff DE 1877 1951 2 exhibitions
Maria Caspar-Filser DE 1878 1968 3 exhibitions
Ernst Burmester DE 1877 1917 2 exhibitions
Eugen Wolff DE 1873 1937 3 exhibitions
Angelo Jank DE 1868 1940 2 exhibitions
Felix Bürgers DK 1870 1934 2 exhibitions
Friedrich Lissmann DE Oct 4, 1880 Sep 27, 1915 2 exhibitions
Carl Reiser DE 1877 1950 3 exhibitions
Josef, II Kühn DE 1872 Jul 27, 1933 3 exhibitions
Theodor Esser DE Jul 30, 1868 Feb 10, 1937 3 exhibitions
Karl Schwalbach DE 1885 1983 2 exhibitions
Julius Diez DE 1870 1954 2 exhibitions
Paul Paeschke DE 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Benno Becker DE 1860 1938 3 exhibitions
Karl Johann Nikolaus Piepho DE 1869 1920 3 exhibitions
Leo Samberger DE 1861 1949 3 exhibitions
Richard Winternitz DE 1861 1929 3 exhibitions
Karl Caspar DE 1879 1956 2 exhibitions
Joseph Oppenheimer DE 1876 1966 2 exhibitions
Oscar Graf DE 1870 1957 2 exhibitions
Hans Beatus Wieland CH 1867 1945 2 exhibitions
Carl Theodor Meyer-Basel CH 1860 1932 3 exhibitions
Max Buri CH 1868 1915 2 exhibitions
Hermann Groeber DE 1865 1935 3 exhibitions
Otto Bauriedl DE 1879 Jun 12, 1961 3 exhibitions
Ludwig Vacatko AT 1873 1956 2 exhibitions
Albert von Keller DE 1844 1920 2 exhibitions
Richard Müller DE 1874 1954 2 exhibitions
Christian Adam Landenberger DE 1862 1927 2 exhibitions
Albert Weisgerber DE 1878 1915 2 exhibitions
Charles Vetter DE May 1, 1858 1941 2 exhibitions
Ernst Oppler DE 1867 1929 3 exhibitions
Ludwig Dill DE 1848 1940 2 exhibitions
Albert Lamm DE Jan 1, 1873 Jan 18, 1939 2 exhibitions
Toni von Stadler AT 1850 1917 2 exhibitions
Adolf Hengeler DE 1863 1927 2 exhibitions
Julius Paul Junghanns DE 1876 1958 2 exhibitions
Richard Pietzsch DE 1872 1960 3 exhibitions
Eugen Spiro DE 1874 1972 3 exhibitions
Franz von Stuck DE 1863 1928 3 exhibitions
Wilhelm Ludwig Lehmann CH 1861 1932 2 exhibitions
Charles Tooby GB 1863 Oct 13, 1913 2 exhibitions
Waldemar Rösler DE 1882 1916 3 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Dorsch DE 1875 1938 2 exhibitions
Julius Seyler DE 1873 1958 2 exhibitions
Paul Eduard Crodel DE 1862 1928 2 exhibitions
Amandus Faure DE 1874 1931 2 exhibitions
Emanuel Hegenbarth DE 1868 1923 2 exhibitions
Richard Kaiser DE 1868 1941 2 exhibitions
Hans von Hayek AT 1869 1940 3 exhibitions
Hugo von Habermann DE 1849 1929 3 exhibitions
Rudolf Nissl DE 1870 1955 2 exhibitions
Fritz Rhein DE 1873 1948 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Schramm-Zittau DE 1874 1929 2 exhibitions
Theo von Brockhusen DE 1882 1919 2 exhibitions
Fritz von Uhde DE 1848 1911 2 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Oleksandr Murashko." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 28, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500111507