artist

Elsa von Oettingen

Name Variants:
Oettingen, Else von
Gender:
female
Born:
1888, Riga
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Halensee, Berlin
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 5
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 5
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Rudolf Kohtz DE 1874 1945 2 exhibitions
Leo Prochownik DE 1875 1936 2 exhibitions
Eva Kusch 2 exhibitions
Erna Krüger DE 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
Leopold Thieme DE 1880 1963 2 exhibitions
Clara Elisabeth Fischer DE 1856 2 exhibitions
Cesar Klein DE 1876 1954 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Richter-Berlin DE Apr 23, 1884 Jan 26, 1981 2 exhibitions
Julie Wolfthorn DE 1868 1944 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Gallhof DE 1878 1918 2 exhibitions
Hedwig Weiß DE 1860 1923 2 exhibitions
Moritz Melzer DE 1877 1966 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Elsa von Oettingen." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Sep 8, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/117108286