artist

Julie von Paul

Name Variants:
Paul, Julie Elsbeth von ; Drowetzky, Julie [name at birth]
Gender:
female
Born:
1864, Ķimale manor house (Kimahlen)
Died:
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 4
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 4
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 16‒Oct 31, 1911 Internationale Kunstausstellung der Münchener Secession Munich Königliches Kunstausstellungsgebäude am Königsplatz 1 artist associations
Aug 23‒Sep 30, 1913 Juryfreie Kunstschau. 4. Ausstellung Berlin Ausstellungshaus am Kurfürstendamm 208/9 3 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Georg Walter Rossner DE 1885 1972 2 exhibitions
Otto Beyer DE Oct 20, 1885 Jun 17, 1962 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Gallhof DE 1878 1918 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Julie von Paul." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4096