artist

Vladimir Orlov

Russian painter, 1887-1962

Name Variants:
Orlov, Vladimir Georgievič
Gender:
male
Born:
1887
Died:
1962
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 20
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 20
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Léon Zack RU 1892 1980 4 exhibitions
Petr Nikandroivč Mironovic RU 4 exhibitions
N. S. Smirnova 3 exhibitions
Ivan Georgievic Gugunava GE 1860 1919 4 exhibitions
A. E. Ivanov 2 exhibitions
Usein Bodaninsky RU 1877 1938 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Pirogov RU 1872 1913 2 exhibitions
N. N. Boldyrev 2 exhibitions
Yakov Kalinichenko RU 1869 1938 3 exhibitions
V. N. Kresanov 2 exhibitions
Elena Ivanovna Kamenceva RU 1879 1977 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Goloshapov RU 1889 1968 2 exhibitions
V. V. Trusov 2 exhibitions
Viktor Zamyraylo UA 1868 1939 4 exhibitions
Fedor Ivanovich Rerberg RU 1865 1938 4 exhibitions
Stanislav-Vitold Vladislavovich Noakovsky PL 1867 1928 4 exhibitions
A. P. Tokarev 3 exhibitions
Olga Della-Vos Kardovskaya RU 1875 1952 3 exhibitions
Aleksej Alekseevič Jasinskij RU 1874 1943 4 exhibitions
Ivan Bokhan 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Polunin RU 1880 1957 2 exhibitions
Dmitry Kardovsky RU 1866 1943 2 exhibitions
N. I. Bastarev-Vasilyev 2 exhibitions
Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger RU 1881 1973 3 exhibitions
Adam Burachevski 1881 2 exhibitions
Vasyl' Masyutyn UA 1884 1955 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Jasinskij 2 exhibitions
Semen Frolov RU 1878 1950 2 exhibitions
Leonid Brailovskii RU 1867 1937 4 exhibitions
Rimma Nikitična Brailovskaja RU 1877 1959 3 exhibitions
D. Varapaev 2 exhibitions
Nikolai Filippovich Petrov RU 1872 1941 2 exhibitions
Anna Semenovna Glagoleva RU 1873 1943 2 exhibitions
Vasily Ivanovich Komarov RU 1868 1918 2 exhibitions
Maria Ivanovna Ivashintsova RU 1882 1957 2 exhibitions
Michail Semenovič Pyrin RU 1874 1943 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Kuznetsov RU 1863 1936 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Shevchenko RU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Kazimir Malevich RU 1878 1935 3 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 4 exhibitions
Alexsey Morgunov RU 1884 1935 2 exhibitions
Aleksander Sredin RU 1872 1934 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Vrubel' RU 1856 1910 2 exhibitions
Vasili Ivanovich Denisov RU 1862 1921 2 exhibitions
Georgy Narbut UA 1886 1920 2 exhibitions
Yelizaveta Kruglikova RU 1865 1941 2 exhibitions
Georgy Lukomsky RU 1884 1952 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Vladimir Orlov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 25, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4197