artist

Semen Frolov

Name Variants:
Frolov Semen Ivanovic
Gender:
male
Born:
1878
Died:
1950
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Ulansky per., d. 9, kv. 44, Moscow
Spasskaya d. No. 6, kv. 2, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 9
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Semen Frolov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 25, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4253