artist

Anna Beyer

Name Variants:
[name at birth] Becker, Anna
Gender:
female
Born:
1867, Alzey
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 5
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 3
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May‒Nov 1906 Deutsche Kunstausstellung in der "Flora" Cologne Ausstellungsgelände Botanischer Garten Flora 1 arts associations, private association
May 12‒Oct 16, 1910 Ausstellung des Deutschen Künstlerbundes Darmstadt Darmstadt Städtisches Ausstellungsgebäude auf der Mathildenhöhe 2 artist associations
Jun 13‒Jul 2, 1911 Kunstausstellung aus Essener Privatbesitz Essen Kunstmuseum 2 museums
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Hans Burnitz DE 1875 1929 2 exhibitions
Ernst Eimer DE 1881 1960 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Zernin DE 1868 1951 2 exhibitions
Adolf Beyer DE 1869 1953 3 exhibitions
Eugen Dücker EE 1841 1916 2 exhibitions
Albert Engstfeld DE 1876 1956 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Schreuer DE 1866 1933 2 exhibitions
Andreas Achenbach DE 1815 1910 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Otto DE 1858 1923 2 exhibitions
Gustav Wendling DE 1862 1932 2 exhibitions
Georg Altheim DE 1865 1928 2 exhibitions
Albert Haueisen DE 1872 1954 2 exhibitions
Max Stern DE 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Thielmann DE 1868 1924 2 exhibitions
Andreas Dirks DE 1866 1922 2 exhibitions
Robert Hoffmann DE 1868 1935 2 exhibitions
Robert Boninger DE 1869 Oct 31, 1935 2 exhibitions
Walter Waentig DE 1881 1962 2 exhibitions
Johann Vincenz Cissarz DE 1873 1942 2 exhibitions
Gerhard Janssen DE 1863 1931 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Gudden DE 1863 1935 2 exhibitions
Walter Conz DE 1872 1947 2 exhibitions
Hans Adolph Bühler DE 1877 1951 2 exhibitions
Georg Lebrecht DE 1875 1945 2 exhibitions
Alfred Schmidt DE 1867 1956 2 exhibitions
Carl Ludwig Noah Bantzer DE Aug 6, 1857 1941 2 exhibitions
Helmuth Liesegang DE 1858 1945 2 exhibitions
Arnold Böcklin CH 1827 1901 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Hermanns DE 1862 1942 2 exhibitions
Hans Olde DE 1855 1917 2 exhibitions
Oskar Obier DE Aug 23, 1876 Aug 8, 1952 2 exhibitions
Julius Hugo Bergmann DE 1861 1940 2 exhibitions
Arnold Waldschmidt DE 1873 1958 2 exhibitions
Eduard von Gebhardt DE 1838 1925 2 exhibitions
Gregor von, the elder Bochmann DE 1850 1930 2 exhibitions
Johann Georg Dreydorff DE 1873 1935 2 exhibitions
Hans Brühlmann CH 1878 1911 2 exhibitions
Otto, the younger Reiniger DE 1863 1909 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Hellwag AT 1867 1942 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Schmurr DE 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Robert von Haug DE 1857 1922 2 exhibitions
Hans Richard von Volkmann DE 1860 1927 3 exhibitions
Paul Neuenborn DE 1866 1913 2 exhibitions
Max Clarenbach DE 1880 1952 2 exhibitions
Carlos Grethe DE 1864 1913 2 exhibitions
Ernst Gabler DE 1872 1937 2 exhibitions
Karl Caspar DE 1879 1956 2 exhibitions
Amandus Faure DE 1874 1931 3 exhibitions
Alfred Sohn-Rethel DE 1875 1958 2 exhibitions
Emil Nolde DE 1867 1956 2 exhibitions
Hans Thoma DE 1839 1924 3 exhibitions
Wilhelm Leibl DE 1844 1900 2 exhibitions
Adolf Hölzel DE 1853 1934 2 exhibitions
Alice Trübner DE 1875 1916 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Dill DE 1848 1940 2 exhibitions
Karl Hofer DE 1878 1955 2 exhibitions
Ludwig von Hofmann DE 1861 1945 2 exhibitions
Heinrich von Zügel DE 1850 1941 2 exhibitions
Emil Rudolf Weiss DE 1875 1942 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Schramm-Zittau DE 1874 1929 2 exhibitions
Leopold Kalckreuth DE 1855 1928 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Hodler CH 1853 1918 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Trübner DE 1851 1917 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Anna Beyer." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1102949760