artist

Timofej I. Bogomazov

Russian painter, 1880-1930

Name Variants:
Bogomazov, Timotei I.; Bogomazov, T. N.
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1930, Kiev
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 18
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 18
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Sergej Michajlovič Romanovič RU 1894 1968 2 exhibitions
Vaceslav Levkiyevsky RU 1896 1918 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Vasilevich Le-Dantyu RU 1891 1917 2 exhibitions
Kyril Mikhailovich Zdanevich RU 1892 1969 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Shevchenko RU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Timofej I. Bogomazov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 7, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4288