artist

Petr Ivanovic L'vov

Russian painter, sculptor and graphic artist, 1882-1944

Name Variants:
Lvov, Petr Ivanovic; L'vov, Petr Ivanovich; L'vov, Petr Ivanovič
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1944, Perm
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Malaya Raznochinnaya, d. 5, kv. 7, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 3
Catalogue Entries: 53
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 53
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Petr Ivanovic L'vov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 14, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4317