artist

Gyula Rudnay

Hungarian painter, 1878-1957

Name Variants:
Rudnay, Gyula János
Name Variants (ULAN):
Rudnay, Julius
Gender:
male
Born:
1878, Plešivec
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Ferenc-körút 40; IX, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 9
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
János Tornyai HU 1869 1936 2 exhibitions
William Strang GB 1859 1921 2 exhibitions
Cornelia Paczka Wagner DE 1864 2 exhibitions
Arthur Coulin HU 1869 1912 2 exhibitions
Karoly Telepy HU 1828 1906 2 exhibitions
Károly Reinhard HU 1872 1909 2 exhibitions
Edmund Harburger DE 1846 1906 2 exhibitions
Celesztin Pallya HU 1864 1948 2 exhibitions
Ede Balló HU 1859 1936 2 exhibitions
Béla Benczúr HU 1854 1941 2 exhibitions
Gyula Háry HU 1864 1946 2 exhibitions
Hermina Bruck HU 1865 1944 2 exhibitions
Zsigmond Vajda HU 1860 1931 2 exhibitions
Ritta Boemm HU 1868 1948 2 exhibitions
Aladár Edvi Illés HU 1870 1958 2 exhibitions
Béla Spanyi HU 1852 1914 2 exhibitions
Lajos Deák-Ébner HU 1850 1934 2 exhibitions
Artur Tölgyessy HU 1853 1920 2 exhibitions
Andor Boruth HU 1873 1955 2 exhibitions
Antal Neogrady HU 1861 1942 2 exhibitions
Robert Nadler HU 1858 1938 2 exhibitions
Robert Wellmann HU 1866 1946 2 exhibitions
Oscar Mendlick HU 1871 1963 2 exhibitions
Hugó Poll HU 1867 1931 2 exhibitions
Edmund Tull HU 1870 1911 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Nagy HU 1874 1953 2 exhibitions
József Egry HU 1883 1951 2 exhibitions
László Kézdi Kovács HU 1864 1942 2 exhibitions
Ödön Kacziány HU 1852 1933 2 exhibitions
Jenő Keményffy HU 1875 1920 2 exhibitions
Istvan Bosznay HU 1868 1944 2 exhibitions
Béla Dery HU 1870 1932 2 exhibitions
Lajos Gulácsy HU 1882 1932 2 exhibitions
Lajos Szlányi HU 1869 1949 2 exhibitions
Charles Haslewood Shannon GB 1863 1937 2 exhibitions
Hans von Bartels DE 1856 1913 2 exhibitions
Thomas Austen Brown GB 1859 1924 2 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions
Fülöp László HU 1869 1937 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
László Mednyánszky HU 1852 1919 2 exhibitions
Walter Georgi DE 1871 1924 2 exhibitions
Adolf Münzer DE 1870 1953 2 exhibitions
Charles Conder GB 1868 1909 2 exhibitions
Georg Sauter DE 1866 1937 2 exhibitions
Oszkár Glatz HU 1872 1958 2 exhibitions
Károly Ferenczy HU 1862 1917 2 exhibitions
Frigyes Strobentz HU 1856 1929 2 exhibitions
John Lavery IE 1856 1941 2 exhibitions
Leo Putz IT 1869 1940 2 exhibitions
William Rothenstein GB 1872 1945 2 exhibitions
Toni von Stadler AT 1850 1917 2 exhibitions
Carl Theodor Meyer-Basel CH 1860 1932 2 exhibitions
Albert Besnard FR 1849 1934 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Gyula Rudnay." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500015610