artist

Vadym Falieev

Name Variants:
Falieev Vadim Dmitrevic
Gender:
male
Born:
1879
Died:
1950
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
V. O. Solovyevsky Per., d.3, kv. 19, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Feb 1913 Мир искусства [Mir iskusstva : World of Art] Kiev Kiev (exact location unknown) 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Vadym Falieev." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 10, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4519