artist

Ljubov' Vasil'evna Yakovleva-Shaporina

Russian painter and puppet designer, 1877-1967

Name Variants:
Yakovleva-Shaporina, L. V.; Jakovleva-Šaporina, Ljubov' Vasil'evna; Šaporina-Jakovleva, Ljubov' Vasil'evna
Gender:
female
Born:
1877
Died:
1967
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Vas. ostr., 9 liniya, d. 22, kv. 33, Saint Petersburg
Vasilyevsky o., 18 l., d. 7, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 7
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 7
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ljubov' Vasil'evna Yakovleva-Shaporina." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jun 6, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4614