artist

Nikolay Saretsky

Name Variants:
Zaretsky, Zarecky, Sarecky [name variations]
Gender:
male
Born:
1876
Died:
1959, Paris
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Krykov Kanal, d. 7/2, kv. 21, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 8
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 8
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Nikolay Saretsky." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 22, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4627