artist

Lotten Rönnqvist

Name Variants:
Rönquist, Lotten; Rönquist, Charlotta Sofia
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1912
Nationality:
Sweden
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov 14, 1906‒1907 Téli nemzetközi kiállítás [International Winter Exhibition] Budapest Műcsarnok 2 arts associations
Jun 1, 1911 Retrospektiva Konstutställningen 1861-1911 Gothenburg Gothenburg [exact location unknown] 1 arts associations, private association
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Lotten Rönnqvist." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4666