artist

Akos Tolnay

Hungarian artist, born 1861

Name Variants:
Tolnay, Ákos; Tolnay, Heinrich Akos
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
József-körút 35; VIII, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 4
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov 14, 1906‒1907 Téli nemzetközi kiállítás [International Winter Exhibition] Budapest Műcsarnok 4 arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Akos Tolnay." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500174999