artist

Pavel Šillingovskij

Name Variants:
Shilingovsky [name variation]
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1942, Bessarabia Governorate
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 19
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Pavel Šillingovskij." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 4, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/122206312