artist

Lina Ammer

Name Variants:
Ammer, Lina
Gender:
female
Born:
1871, Landau
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 4
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 4
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar 2‒Apr 20, 1912 Frühjahr-Ausstellung der Münchener Secession Munich Königliches Kunstausstellungsgebäude am Königsplatz 4
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Lina Ammer." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified May 16, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/122395581