artist

Marie Bolette Wilhelmine Falsen

Name Variants:
Falsen, Mimi
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1957, Baerum
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 2
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov 14, 1906‒1907 Téli nemzetközi kiállítás [International Winter Exhibition] Budapest Műcsarnok 1 arts associations
Mar 15‒Jun 15, 1913 Exhibition of Work by Modern Norwegian Artists Brighton Public Art Galleries 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Oda Krohg NO 1860 1935 2 exhibitions
Amaldus Nielsen NO 1838 1932 2 exhibitions
Gudmund Stenersen NO 1863 1934 2 exhibitions
Gustav Wentzel NO 1859 1927 2 exhibitions
Gerhard Munthe NO 1849 1929 2 exhibitions
Eilif Peterssen NO 1852 1928 2 exhibitions
Christian Skredsvig NO 1854 1924 2 exhibitions
Halfdan Frithjof Strom NO 1863 1949 2 exhibitions
Thorolf Holmboe NO 1866 1935 2 exhibitions
Fritz Thaulow NO 1847 1906 2 exhibitions

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Marie Bolette Wilhelmine Falsen." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4753