artist

Aleksander Pokrovsky

Russian painter, born 1881

Name Variants:
Pokrovskij, Aleksandr Michajlovič
Gender:
male
Born:
1881
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 33
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Aleksander Pokrovsky." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 18, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4814