artist

Aleksey Andreevich Krasovsky

Name Variants:
Krasovsky Aleksey Andreevich
Gender:
male
Born:
1884
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Imenie Kulichka, Lebedin
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 17
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Aleksey Andreevich Krasovsky." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 24, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4830