artist

Mikhail Leblan

Russian painter, 1875-1940

Name Variants:
Lelan, Mikhail Varfolomeevich; Leblan, Mikhail Varfolomeevich; Leblan, Michail Varfolomeevič
Gender:
male
Born:
1875, Orel
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
B. Bronnaya, d. 3, kv. 7, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 53
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 53
collapse all Catalogue View List View

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Mikhail Leblan." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 29, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4832