artist

Stepan Orlov

Russian painter, born 1871

Name Variants:
Orlov Stepan Romanovic
Gender:
male
Born:
1871
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Sushhevskaja, d. No. 5, kv. 8, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 18
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 18
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Stepan Orlov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 9, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4834