artist

Dimitri Sobolev

Name Variants:
Sobolev Dimitrij Gavrilovich
Gender:
male
Born:
1895
Died:
1962
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Zemlyanka, Nikolo-Yamskaya ul., d. 27, kv. 6, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 11
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 11
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Dimitri Sobolev." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 9, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4839