artist

Rafail Iosifovich Buynicki

Russian painter, born 1871

Name Variants:
Nescyushko-Buynicki [pseud.]
Gender:
male
Born:
1871
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Mikhailovskaya ul. d. 12-14, kv. 1, Lomonosov
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 35
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 35
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Rafail Iosifovich Buynicki." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 5, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4881